Rules & Grading

Competition Rules

Junior Competitions

ADCA Junior Rules –

Under 9’s Rules

Under 11’s – Under 15’s rules

Senior Competitions

Draft ADCA Senior Competition Rules including Local Playing Conditions ADCA Rules

Grading

Grading List (includes underage juniors approved to play senior cricket) – Grading list at 11 December

FIRST GRADE
SurnameFirst NameCurrent Club
BaillieMattHillgrove
BrennanScottServies
BrownlieAndrewHillgrove
BureyTysonGuyra
ButlerStephenCity/Brisbane
ClancyHaydenCity
DawsonMichaelHillgrove/Brisbane
FrancisToddEasts/Maitland
GrahamCodyEasts
GwynneJacksonEasts/Sydney
KingBradHillgrove
McKayJohnServies
MooreDeanEasts
RyanJoeyGuyra
SchaeferMattHillgrove
SmithBradServies
SwardtGarethServies
TaylorKyleCity
TriebeKarlCity
UphillSamEasts
SECOND GRADE
SurnameNameCurrent ClubRestrictions
AbbottRhoanHillgrove (transferred from TAS)(added 24/1/24)
AdamsTaylorEasts
AhmedShirazHillgrove
BiddleHamishHillgrove
BlomfieldEdWalcha/Uralla
BolandJasonServies
BoydDanWalcha/Uralla
BrownAlexEasts
BryantMattCity
BryneAndrewHillgroveBat 3 or lower
BureyBrandonEasts
BurtonJarrodServies
CameronBJGuyra
ChapmanTimHillgrove
ClarkeZacTAS
CleeAshCity
CliffordLeonServies
CollinsPeteGuyra
ConstanceSamEasts
CroftJoshHillgrove
DaviesJacobEasts
DowsettHeathGuyra
ElksLachlanEastsNo bowling, bat lower than 4
ElliottJohnServies
EllisJakeGuyra
FosterCharlieEasts
FosterLachlanEasts
FosterMitchellEasts
FreemanHaydonServies
GilbyPatCity
GrahamBraydenEasts
GrillsJayWalcha/Uralla
HarrisLachlanEasts
HarrisRyanHillgrove
HassanRummanCity
HeagneyRichardHillgrove
HickeyJustinEasts/Tamworth
HoganDanielServies
JacksonBenGuyra
JacksonMattGuyra
JohnsonSamHillgrove
KeenCharlieGuyra
KeenPatrickGuyra
KingHarrisonHillgrove
KirkAndrewCity
KliendienstCorbyGuyra
LandsboroughBrandonGuyra
LandsboroughDemielleGuyra
LaurieBenHillgrove
LaurieMaxHillgrove
LayMicahHillgrove
LennonAdamGuyra
LevyNickServies
LevyNathanServies
LitchfieldCotterHillgrove
LockwoodBarryServies
MarshallBenjiHillgrove
MarshallJamesHillgrove
MartinJoshCity
MayesThomasTAS
McDonaldJosiahServies
McIntyreShaunCity
McKayJustinGuyra
MongtaKyleGuyra
MooreMitchellHillgrove
MoranClarrieEasts
NeesonLiamHillgrove
ParkerAndrewHillgrove
ParsonsBrockHillgrove
PatrickCameronTAS
PatrickAndrewHillgrove
PeenzAntonCity
PiddingtonJamesEasts
PorterNathanEasts
PurvisMichaelGuyra
RaffertyBradWalcha/Uralla
RaffertyShannonWalcha/Uralla
RangerIanEasts/Moree
RangerCaseyHillgrove
RelfEthanEasts
RyanGrantGuyra
SawyerAndyCity
SchmudeDavidHillgrove
SchmudeOllieHillgrove
SchneiderDerekCity
ScullyMattCity
SewellNickHillgrove
SewellSamHillgrove
SheaOliverHillgrove
SimpsonJeremyEasts
SimpsonRyanEasts
SkinnerSeanHillgrove
SknnerAndrewCity
SmithCliffordServies
StaceJosiahGuyra
StarrHenry
StubbsSimonCity
StubbsOllieCity
TarafderSreejanServies
TargettJoshServies
TreweekeJamesHillgrove
VealeJarodServies
WatersonWillHillgrove
WestNilsonCity
WhackettAaronWalcha/Uralla
WhiteCharlieGuyra
WildChrisCity
WolfendenShaneGuyra
WoodCameronWalcha/Uralla
WoodsMitchGuyra
YeomansDylanCity
YeomansGaryCity
THIRD GRADE
SurnameFirst NameCurrent ClubRestrictions
BrennanSeanEasts
Butler SimonCity
CurryAndrewHillgroveNo bowling
DaviesKieranEastsBowling only with umpire agreement
FinlayMattGuyraRegraded to thirds, bat 11 (or with captains mutual agreement) as of 11 Dec
FosterMattEastsBat 5 or lower
FrostMichaelGuyraMust bowl in first 8 overs
GreenWillEasts
KeeneShaune
KellyRobertNo bowling
KenafakeMatt
NorthamDaleEasts
Northam MitchEastsRegraded from seconds as of 24 November
PearsonAndrewGuyraRegraded from seconds as of 17 November. Must bowl in first 16 overs
PollardRobertTASNo bowling, bat lower than 5
SmithTrevorServies
StarrAndrewHillgroveNo bowling
WhackettByron
WiddersBradServiesRegraded from seconds as of 29 November